Skip Navigation.

Office of Development

Mailing Address:
Office of Development
P.O. Box 1321
Houston, TX 77251-1321
Physical Address:
Office of Development
7000 Fannin, Suite 1200
Houston, TX 77030
Phone: 713-500-3200
Fax: 713-500-3052

Development Board

The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston (UTHealth) Development Board consists of community leaders who have committed to advance the mission and vision of the institution by increasing public awareness and public support.

Mr. Robert H. (Bob) Graham, Chair       |      Mr. J. Philip (Phil) Ferguson, Chair-Elect

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE                                                                        MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Mr. Robert H. (Bob) Graham, Chair
Mr. J. Philip (Phil) Ferguson, Chair-Elect
Mr. Julius Glickman
Ms. Diana Hawkins
Mr. Andrew (Drew) Kanaly
Ms. Carolyn Frost Keenan
Mrs. Virginia (Ginni) Mithoff
Mr. D. Dudley Oldham
Mrs. Melinda Hill Perrin

Mr. J. Philip (Phil) Ferguson, Chair
Mrs. Catherine (Cathy) Brock
Mr. Jeffrey B. Early
Mr. M. Blair Garrou
Mr. Julius Glickman
Mr. Robert H. (Bob) Graham
Mrs. Diana Hawkins
Mr. Kenneth J. Lewis
Mr. D. Bradley (Brad) McWilliams
Mrs. Maria C. Pappas
Mrs. Melinda Hill Perrin
Mr. John R. Pitts
Mrs. Britt O. Schmidt

MEMBERS

Mr. Randolph F. (Randy) Allen
Mr. David J. Beck
Mr. Lan Chase Bentsen
Faiyaz A. Bhojani, MD, DrPH
Mrs. Leslie D. Blanton
Mr. Denis C. Braham
Mr. Robert W. Bramlette
Mrs. Charlotte (Anne) Brent
Mr. Joe M. Bridges
Mrs. Catherine (Cathy) Brock
Mrs. Dorothy Kay Brockman
Mr. Paul W. (Chip) Carlisle, Jr.
Mr. H. Scott Caven, Jr.
Mr. Gus H. Comiskey, Jr.
Mr. Collin J. Cox
Mrs. Jacquelyn K. Cox
Mr. Rogers Lacy Crain
Ms. June Deadrick
Mr. G. Edward (Ed) Deery
Mr. George A. DeMontrond III
Mr. Bradley J. (Brad) Deutser
Mr. Jerry H. Deutser
C. William (Bill) Doubleday, MD
Mr. Jeffrey B. (Jeff) Early
Ms. Mary Virginia (Jenny) Elkins
Mr. J. Philip (Phil) Ferguson
Mr. George M. Fleming
Fred A. Garrett, DDS, MSD
Mr. M. Blair Garrou
Barbara J. Gibbs, MD
Irma Gigli, MD

Mr. Refugio G. (Rey) Gonzales
Mr. Steven L. (Steve) Gordon
Mrs. Evelyn H. Griffin
Mrs. Janice F. Griffin
Mr. Joseph (Joe) Hafner, Jr.
Mr. Jesse B. Heath, Jr.
Mr. Arthur (Jay) Hurt, III
Mr. Larry D. Johnson
Mr. Walter E. Johnson
Mr. Jesse H. (Jay) Jones II
Mr. Andrew (Drew) Kanaly
Mr. Troy A. Kyle
Ms. Terri Lacy
Mr. Robert T. (Rob) Ladd
Mr. Gentry Lee
Mr. James H. (Jim) Lee
Mr. Herbert L. (Larry) Levine
Mr. Kenneth J. Lewis
Mr. Harrison M. (Skip) Lingle
Mrs. Cornelia C. Long
S. Jerry Long, DDS
Mr. Ransom C. Lummis
Mr. Christopher M. (Chris) McCord
Mrs. Linda D. McReynolds
Mr. D. Bradley (Brad) McWilliams
Mr. Alfred M. (Alfie) Meyerson
Mr. David M. Mincberg
Mr. Walter M. (Walt) Mischer, Jr.
Mrs. Kit Moncrief
Ms. Sallie Morian
Mr. Mark Musemeche

Mr. D. Dudley Oldham
Mrs. Maria C. Pappas
Mr. Charles R. (Charlie) Parker
Mrs. Marsha A. Parker
Ms. Carrin F. Patman
Mr. William (Wayne) Patterson
Mr. John R. Pitts
Mr. Alexander C. Robison
Mr. J. Dickson (Dick) Rogers
Mr. Ali A. Saberioon
The Honorable Arthur L. (Art) Schechter
Mr. Richard P. (Rick) Schissler
Mr. Tariq M. (Terry) Shaikh
Mr. Charles Sheedy
Mrs. Suzanne H. (Sue) Smith
Mr. Thomas R. (Tom) Standish
Mrs. Carol A. (Anne) Stewart
Mr. Robert L. (Bobby) Stillwell
Mr. Stephen D. (Steve) Susman
Mr. Jack Sweeney
Mr. Harper B. Trammell
Mr. Michael G. (Mike) Turner
Polly S. Turner, DrPH, MPH
Mr. Coert A. Voorhees
Ms. Linda M. Wells
B.J. Westbrook, DDS
The Honorable Mark W. White, Jr.
Mrs. Mary R. Williams
Mr. James D. (Jim) Woods
Mr. Edmond D. (Ed) Wulfe
Mrs. Marcie C. Zlotn

CHAIR EMERITI MEMBERS

Mr. Julius Glickman
Mr. Fred S. Zeidman
Mr. Eugene H. (Gene) Vaughan
Mr. David M. Grimes II
Mr. Phil D. Conway
Mr. Bradley N. (Brad) Howell
Mr. Max S. Levit
Mr. William J. (Bill) Campbell
Mr. Lorne D. Bain
Mr. Dee S. Osborne
Mrs. Margaret (Peggy) Barnett
Mr. Rodney H. Margolis
Mr. Ralph B. Thomas
Mr. Jenard M. Gross
Mr. C. Samuel Judge
Mr. William M. Wheless III
Mr. Allan C. King**
Mr. Robert G. Greer
Mr. William N. Finnegan III**
Mrs. Mary Wilson Kelsey**
Mr. Edward Randall III
Mr. H. Wayne Hightower**
Mr. Kraft W. Eidman**

2012-2014
2010-2012
2008-2010
2006-2008
2005-2006
2004-2005
2006-2004
2002-2006
2001-2002
2000-2001
1998-2000
1996-1998
1994-1996
1992-1994
1990-1992
1988-1990
1986-1988
1984-1986
1982-1984
1981-1982
1980-1981
1979-1980
1978-1979

** Deceased

LIFE MEMBERS

Mrs. Margaret (Peggy) Barnett
Denton A. Cooley, MD
Mr. James D. (Jim) Dannenbaum
Mr. H. Wayne Hightower **

Mr. H. Wayne (Buddy) Hightower
Mr. Roy M. Huffington **
Mr. Joseph D. (Joe) Jamail, Jr.**
Mr. Rodney H. Margolis

Mr. Edward (Ed) Randall III
Ms. Beth Robertson
Mr. Clive Runnells
Mr. J. Virgil Waggoner **

**Deceased

LEGACY MEMBERS    (12 OR MORE YEARS OF SERVICE )

Mr. Morrie K. Abramson
Mrs. Gail F. Adler
Mr. Stanford J. Alexander
Mrs. Patricia M. (Pat) Breen
Mrs. Stephanie E. Donaho
Mr. George R. Farris
Mr. Jeffrey B. (Jeff) Firestone
Mr. Harry Gee, Jr.
Mr. Alfred C. Glassell, III
Mrs. Annie Graham
Mr. Robert H. (Bob) Graham
Mrs. Sally Hartman Harvin
Mrs. Diana Hawkins
Mrs. Eleanor M. (Ele) Hill
Mr. Ralph T. Hull
Mrs. Barbara R. Hurwitz
Mr. Jodie L. Jiles
Mr. Lenoir M. Josey II
Mr. Evan H. Katz
Ms. Carolyn Frost Keenan
Mr. Stephen A. (Steve) Lasher
Mr. Joel M. Levy
Mr. Barry M. Lewis

Mr. Jeffrey B. (Jeff) Love
Mr. Jack H. Mayfield, Jr.
Ms. Mary Hale McLean
Mr. Richard W. Mithoff
Mrs. Virginia (Ginni) Mithoff
Mrs. Nancy Morrison
Mrs. Katharine (Kathy) Orton
Mr. Robert L. (Bobby) Parker, Jr.
Mrs. Melinda Hill Perrin
Mr. Edward (Ed) Randall IV
Mr. Christopher B. (Chris) Sarofim
Mr. Britt O. Schmidt
Mr. Robert A. (Pete) Seale, Jr.
Mr. Neil B. Strauss
Mr. Richard J. (Dick) Trabulsi, Jr.
Mr. David M. Underwood, Jr.
Ms. Helen Vollmer
Mrs. Celia J. Weatherhead
Mr. S. Conrad (Connie) Weil, Jr.
Mrs. Margaret Alkek Williams
Mrs. Lora J. (Jeanie) Kilroy Wilson
Mr. Melvyn L. Wolff

EX OFFICIO MEMBERS

Giuseppe N. Colasurdo, MD
President, UTHealth

Ms. Keri Herrin
President, Houston Texas Exes

Roberta (Robbie) Prazak, BSN, RN
Chair, PARTNERS

Chad Wayne, PhD
President, Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences
Alumni Association

Ms. Ana Lee Sanchez Jacobs
Chair, Children's Learning Center Advisory Council

Mr. Richard E. Buxbaum
Chair, Luminaries Young Volunteer Leaders

Ms. Nancy F. Gardner
Co-Chair, Gift Planning Advisory Council

Mrs. Wendy K. Bernstein
Chair, Medical School Advisory Council

Clifford Moy, MD
President, Medical School Alumni Association

Colleen A. Kehr, RN
President, School of Nursing Alumni Association

Rita M. Cammarata, DDS
Chair, School of Dentistry Advisory Council

Karen Walters, DDS
President, School of Dentistry Alumni Association

Muhammad F. Walji, PhD
President, School of Biomedical Informatics
Alumni Association